City Pool

TOM BYRNE PARK POOL

Swimming and Diving Lessons

(Summer 2018 —– Day)

 

LENGTH OF SESSION. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .   3 Weeks (Mon.-Fri.)

TIMES OF LESSONS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  9:00, 10:00 and 11:00

LENGTH OF LESSONS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  1 Hour

COST. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  $40.00

 

SESSION REGISTRATION DATE REGISTRATION TIME DATE OF SESSION
1 May  29    (Tuesday) 5:00 June 5 –   June 23
2 June 19    (Monday) 5:00 June 26 – July  14
3 July  10    (Monday) 5:00 July 17 –  Aug    4

NOTE:  Registration will continue the next day until all classes are filled.

——————-

TOM BYRNE PARK POOL

Swimming and Diving Lessons

(Summer 2018 —– Night)

 

LENGTH OF SESSION. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  3 Weeks (Tues. & Thurs.)

TIMES OF CLASSES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  5:20, 5:50 and 6:20

LENGTH OF CLASS  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  30 Minutes

COST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  $40.00

 

SESSION REGISTRATION DATE REGISTRATION TIME DATE OF SESSION
1 May  30  (Tuesday) 5:00-6:00 June 6 –   June 22
2 June 19   (Monday) 5:00-6:00 June 27 – July  13
3 July  10   (Monday) 5:00-6:00 July 18 –  Aug    3 

NOTE:  Evening classes are Tuesday & Thursday 5:20-5:50; 5:50-6:20; 6:20-6:50 (3 weeks)