Elected Officials

Federal

President

Barack Obama

The White House

1600 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW

Washington, D.C. 20500

U.S. Representative

Bradley Byrne

11 North Water Street, Suite 15290

Mobile, AL 36602

(251) 690-2811

www.byrne.house.gov

Washington, D.C. office

(202) 225-4931

Baldwin County office

(251) 972-8545

U.S. Senator

Jeff Sessions

326 Russell Senate Office Building

Washington, D.C. 20510-0104

(202) 224-4124

www.sessions.senate.gov

Montgomery, AL office

(334) 244-7017

Mobile, AL office

(251) 414-3083

Fax

(251) 414-5845

U.S. Senator

Richard Shelby

304 Russell Senate Office Building

Washington, D.C. 20510

(202) 224-5744

www.shelby.senate.gov

Montgomery, AL office

(334) 223-7303

Mobile, AL office

(251) 694-4164

Fax

(251) 694-4166

State

Governor

Robert Bentley

State Capitol

600 Dexter Avenue

Montgomery, AL 36130

(334) 242-7100

www.governor.alabama.gov

Fax

(334) 353-0004

 

District 66

State Representative Alan Baker

P.O. Box 975

Brewton, AL 36427

(251) 867-0244

staterep@co.escambia.al.us

Mobile

(251) 363-9101

District 92

State Representative Mike Jones

11 South Union Street, Room 427-E

Montgomery, AL 36130

(334) 242-7739

mljatty@andycable.com

District 64

State Representative Harry Shiver

11 South Union Street, Room 526-D

Montgomery, AL 36130

(334) 242-7745

harryshiver@aol.com

District 22

State Senator Greg Albritton

11 South Union Street, Room 735

Montgomery, AL 36130

(334) 279-7843

greg.albritto@alsenate.gov

County

Escambia County Commission

314 Belleville Avenue

P.O. Box 848

Brewton, AL 36427

(251) 867-0300

Fax

(251) 867-0275

District 1

David M. Stokes

P.O. Box 1375

Brewton, AL 36427

(251) 867-4316

District 2

Raymond Wiggins

2474 Bradley Road

Brewton, AL 36426

(251) 867-7429

District 3

Larry W. White

Post Office Drawer C

Flomaton, AL 36441

District 4

Brandon Smith

P.O. Box 337

Atmore, AL 36504

(251) 368-5985

District 5

David Quarker

216 Dailey Street

Atmore, AL 36502

(251) 368-8032

Escambia County Board of Education

Superintendent of Education

John Knott

301 Belleville Avenue

P.O. Box 307

Brewton, AL 36427

(251) 867-6251

District 1

Kevin Hoomes

1508 Shoffner Street

East Brewton, AL 36426

(251) 238-5480

District 2

Danny Benjamin

P.O. Box 2331

East Brewton, AL 36427

(251) 867-5574

District 3

Mike Edwards

100 Douglas Lane

Brewton, AL 36426

(251) 363-8218

District 4

Cynthia A. Jackson

4858 Old Highway 31

Brewton, AL 36426

(251) 867-7953

District 5

Willie J. Grissett

171 Martin Luther King Drive

Atmore, AL 36502

(251) 368-5893

District 6

David Nolin

301 Belleville Avenue

Brewton, AL 36427

(251) 867-6251

District 7

Coleman Wallace, Sr

227 Maplewood Drive

Atmore, AL 36502

(251) 368-7456

City of Atmore

Mayor

Jim Staff

201 East Louisville Avenue

P.O. Box 1297

Atmore, AL 36504

(251) 368-2253

District 1

Webb Nall

212 6th Avenue

Atmore, AL 36502

(251) 368-5121

District 2

Jerome Webster

205 Carver Avenue

Atmore, AL 36502

 

District 3

Chris Walker

105 Gray Street

Atmore, AL 36502

(251) 368-5062

District 4

Susan Smith

101 Fernway Drive

Atmore, AL 36502

(251) 368-1739

District 5

Chris Harrison

408 South Main Street

Atmore, AL 36502

(251) 368-7214

Poarch Band of Creek Indians

5811 Jack Springs Road

Atmore, AL 36502

Tribal Administration

(251) 368-9136

Tribal Council Office

(251) 446-1140

Tribal Council Members

Stephanie Bryan, Chairman

Robert McGhee, Vice Chairman

Charlotte Meckel, Secretary

Eddie L. Tullis , Treasurer

Sandy Hollinger, Council Member

Keith Martin, Council Member

Dewitt Carter, Council Member

Garvis Sells, Council Member

Arthur Mothershed, Council Member